east hockey       home         clubs       east region       indoor         leagues       masters       people        umpires       youth       webmaster


       ERHA:  vice-presidents

 

ERHA Vice-Presidents are elected by the AGM of the ERHA. 
Honorary Vice-Presidents were elected by the precursor Associations of the ERHA, namely the Eastern Counties Hockey Association (ECHA) or the East Angian Womens Hockey Association (EAWHA). Old records from these two Associations can be located via the History Page .

 

 


East Committees
Appeals
Leagues
Management
Umpires
Youth Competitions


Other ERHA Links
AGM
Awards
Constitution
Discipline
Expenses forms
History
Meetings
Past & Present Officers
Privacy Policy
Vice-Presidents
Young Player Policies



County websites
Beds
Cambs
Essex
Herts
Kent
Lincs
Norfolk
Suffolk






 

                                                

ERHA VICE-PRESIDENTS
Jenny Cardwell, Bernie Cotton, Ann Cunningham, Sheila Elden(d), Bill Felton, Sheila George,
Janet Goody(d), John Helliwell, John Hendy, Ken Lochhead(d), Sarah Mann, Ros Marsh,
Margaret McCall, Daphne Menear, Donna Mills, Richard Munns, Russell Nutter, Rob Oakley,
Brian Perks, Rosemary Prince, Mike Trett, Gill Warwick, Fiona Wheeler, Martin Williams,
Trevor Williams

ERHA HONORARY VICE-PRESIDENTS
B M Anderson, P S Andrews, P J Barber, A J Barton, D E W Bennett(d), Miss M Birch**,
SWP Blake(d)*, LA Bone(d), NF Borrett(d)*, J P Bradley, G Britton, Miss P Bullock**,
J F Cadman, Mrs M Carpenter(d)**, J F Carrick, N M Carter*, J S Chaplin, HJ Chrystal(d)*,
J A Cockett, D B Colman*, N J Cox, R Creasey*, M J B Crowe,  C J Davis(d), R A Davis, R Dear,
M Denham, R D A Dodds OBE, A H Ekins, Mrs W Firman(d)**, J C French, L Goulding, S F Guyton,
RJ Hagen(d), J R Harland, Miss M Harris**, K S Hayward*, J M Helliwell*, D H S Hobbs,
R T Hodder, M Huckle, Mrs A Hughes**, J A Hurst, JFB Ivens(d)*, C I M Jones, K S A Lochhead(d),
J Macdonald(d), T J Machin, Miss TM Maddison**, Mrs R Marsh**, Mrs M McCall**,
Mrs O Middleton**, P S Nash*, Miss P Nisbet MBE(d)**, J Oakshatt, B A Perks*, MG Quinton(d),
Mrs M Rosenway(d)*, R M Sagrott, FG Self(d)*, Miss D Taylor(d)*,  Miss E Taylor(d)*,
DF Vinson(d), GT Ward(d)*, J Watson, Mrs L Webb**, R L Webb, D B Whitaker OBE, G Wickens,
P Worth.     

*President, ECHA    **Life Member EAWHA    (d) deceased