East Men's League SE Divisions         16/12/2018
                   
PL W D L GF GA GD PT pen  


DIVISION 3SE

Brentwood 1
12
12
0
0
78
13
65
36
Wapping 5
12
8
3
1
41
17
24
27
Braintree 1
12
8
2
2
39
25
14
26
Wapping 6
12
6
4
2
29
22
7
22
Upminster 2
12
5
5
2
25
20
5
20
Southend 1
12
3
4
5
23
29
-6
13
Redbridge & Ilford 1
12
4
1
7
25
34
-9
13
Brentwood 2
12
4
1
7
33
48
-15
13
East London 3
12
3
1
8
21
37
-16
10
Maldon 1
12
3
1
8
27
45
-18
10
Clacton 1
12
3
1
8
27
52
-25
10
Crostyx 2
12
1
1
10
17
43
-26
4


DIVISION 4SE

Chelmsford 3
12
10
0
2
49
18
31
30
Plashet 1
12
9
2
1
59
23
36
29
Old Southendian 2
12
8
1
3
42
29
13
25
Saffron Walden 3
12
7
3
2
41
24
17
24
Wapping 7
12
7
2
3
24
15
9
23
East London 4
12
5
3
4
29
19
10
18
Waltham Forest 2
12
5
1
6
34
33
1
16
Witham 2
12
3
4
5
24
33
-9
13
Havering 2
12
3
1
8
32
49
-17
10
Colchester 2
12
2
1
9
22
39
-17
7
Romford 1
12
2
1
9
30
50
-20
7
Brentwood 3
12
1
1
10
8
62
-54
4


DIVISION 5SE

Thurrock 1
12
10
2
0
60
12
48
32
Crostyx 3
12
8
2
2
43
20
23
26
Wapping 8
12
7
3
2
33
14
19
24
Rochford 1
12
7
2
3
47
22
25
23
Redbridge & Ilford 2
12
6
1
5
34
29
5
19
Witham 3
12
6
0
6
35
33
2
18
Southend 2
12
4
5
3
31
30
1
17
Upminster 3
12
4
3
5
34
37
-3
15
Waltham Forest 3
12
4
1
7
29
30
-1
13
East London 5
12
2
3
7
18
30
-12
9
Old Southendian 3
12
1
4
7
20
35
-15
7
Clacton 2
12
0
0
12
3
95
-92
0


DIVISION 6SE

Old Loughts Academy
12
12
0
0
75
14
61
36
East London 6
12
7
2
3
38
15
23
23
Chelmsford 4
12
7
2
3
46
26
20
23
Saffron Walden 4
12
7
1
4
31
25
6
22
Braintree 2
12
6
2
4
24
27
-3
20
East London 7
12
5
2
5
44
27
17
17
Wapping 9
12
5
1
6
21
32
-11
16
Chelmsford 5
12
4
1
7
23
27
-4
13
Maldon 2
12
2
3
7
23
41
-18
9
Brentwood 4
12
2
3
7
20
52
-32
9
Basildon 1
12
3
0
9
15
53
-38
9
Colchester 3
12
1
5
6
20
41
-21
8


DIVISION 7SE

Old Loughts Loppers
12
10
2
0
63
12
51
32
Saffron Walden 5
12
10
2
0
47
16
31
32
Havering 3
12
10
1
1
57
9
48
31
Upminster 4
12
5
3
4
33
24
9
18
Chelmsford 6
12
5
2
5
31
31
0
17
Redbridge & Ilford 3
12
3
5
4
16
22
-6
14
Witham 4
12
4
2
6
20
45
-25
14
Braintree 3
12
4
1
7
40
38
2
13
Witham Academy
12
3
2
7
17
37
-20
11
Saffron Walden 6
12
3
2
7
21
42
-21
11
Wapping X
12
2
2
8
16
39
-23
8
Waltham Forest 4
12
0
2
10
11
57
-46
2


DIVISION 8SE

Tower Hamlets 1
12
12
0
0
89
8
81
36
Romford 2
12
10
0
2
45
12
33
30
Old Southendian 4
12
8
2
2
39
13
26
26
Wapping XI
12
7
2
3
40
19
21
23
Braintree Knights
12
6
1
5
38
35
3
19
East London 8
12
5
1
6
20
21
-1
16
Colchester 4
12
6
0
6
24
38
-14
15
-3
Brentwood Academy
12
3
2
7
13
40
-27
11
Thurrock 2
12
3
1
8
21
56
-35
10
Saffron Walden 7
12
2
1
9
20
52
-32
7
Brentwood 5
12
1
3
8
22
52
-30
6
Old Southendian 5
12
2
1
9
14
39
-25
4
-3


DIVISION 9SE

Old Loughts Willows 1
12
11
1
0
54
9
45
34
Southend 3
12
6
3
3
36
24
12
21
Upminster 5
12
6
1
5
27
32
-5
19
Crostyx 4
12
7
0
5
32
26
6
15
-6
Havering 4
12
5
2
5
22
20
2
11
-6
Maldon Academy
12
3
2
7
20
29
-9
11
London Royals 1
12
2
1
9
14
41
-27
7
Rochford 2
12
2
2
8
15
39
-24
5
-3


DIVISION 10SE

Braintree 5
12
7
4
1
39
17
22
25
Chelmsford 7
12
7
3
2
34
6
28
24
Old Loughts Willows 2
12
5
3
4
21
11
10
18
Old Southendian 6
12
5
3
4
25
19
6
18
East London 9
11
5
1
5
18
22
-4
10
-6
Waltham Forest 5
12
2
3
7
13
44
-31
9
Romford 3
11
3
2
6
23
33
-10
8
-3
Saffron Walden 8
12
3
1
8
17
38
-21
1
-9
                       


 

 

Penalties are incorporated in the Pts column.  Any team in () has withdrawn.
Note: Divisions with an uneven distribution of games are determined by % of points gained from points possible ( shown to nearest 1% but ordered by true value).