East Men's League SE Divisions         19/02/2019
                   
PL W D L GF GA GD PT pen  


DIVISION 3SE

Brentwood 1
18
18
0
0
119
25
94
54
Champ
Wapping 5
17
11
4
2
68
27
41
37
Braintree 1
18
11
3
4
63
34
29
36
Wapping 6
18
8
7
3
46
38
8
31
Upminster 2
18
8
6
4
41
37
4
30
Southend 1
18
6
6
6
43
44
-1
24
Redbridge & Ilford 1
18
7
2
9
42
60
-18
23
Brentwood 2
17
5
2
10
44
65
-21
17
Maldon 1
18
4
4
10
43
65
-22
16
East London 3
18
4
3
11
32
51
-19
15
Clacton 1
18
4
1
13
39
89
-50
13
Crostyx 2
18
1
2
15
20
65
-45
5


DIVISION 4SE

Saffron Walden 3
18
12
3
3
64
31
33
39
Old Southendian 2
18
12
1
5
59
44
15
37
Chelmsford 3
18
11
3
4
64
31
33
36
Plashet 1
18
11
2
5
78
41
37
35
Wapping 7
17
9
3
5
38
29
9
30
East London 4
18
8
3
7
40
30
10
27
Waltham Forest 2
17
7
2
8
59
43
16
23
Witham 2
18
5
5
8
32
47
-15
20
Havering 2
18
5
2
11
47
67
-20
17
Colchester 2
18
4
2
12
30
57
-27
14
Brentwood 3
17
4
1
12
20
82
-62
13
Romford 1
17
3
3
11
39
68
-29
12


DIVISION 5SE

Thurrock 1
18
13
4
1
82
21
61
43
Crostyx 3
18
13
3
2
61
25
36
42
Redbridge & Ilford 2
18
12
1
5
67
36
31
37
Rochford 1
18
11
3
4
75
35
40
36
Wapping 8
18
8
4
6
41
27
14
28
Upminster 3
18
8
4
6
51
47
4
28
Southend 2
18
7
6
5
47
47
0
27
Witham 3
18
7
2
9
51
54
-3
23
East London 5
18
4
4
10
30
40
-10
16
Waltham Forest 3
18
4
2
12
36
50
-14
14
Old Southendian 3
18
2
4
12
27
62
-35
10
Clacton 2
18
0
1
17
5
129
-124
1


DIVISION 6SE

Old Loughts Academy
18
17
1
0
91
17
74
52
Champ
East London 6
17
9
3
5
51
27
24
30
East London 7
18
9
3
6
62
42
20
30
Braintree 2
17
9
3
5
34
33
1
30
Chelmsford 4
17
9
2
6
58
43
15
29
Saffron Walden 4
17
9
1
7
40
38
2
28
Wapping 9
18
9
1
8
36
39
-3
28
Chelmsford 5
18
6
1
11
33
41
-8
19
Maldon 2
18
5
4
9
41
52
-11
19
Basildon 1
18
5
0
13
30
74
-44
15
Brentwood 4
16
3
4
9
27
63
-36
13
Colchester 3
18
1
5
12
26
60
-34
8


DIVISION 7SE

Old Loughts Loppers
18
16
2
0
93
20
73
50
Saffron Walden 5
17
14
2
1
58
19
39
44
Havering 3
17
14
1
2
74
17
57
43
Upminster 4
18
8
4
6
46
34
12
28
Chelmsford 6
18
6
4
8
40
46
-6
22
Witham Academy
18
6
3
9
35
54
-19
21
Witham 4
18
6
3
9
36
64
-28
21
Saffron Walden 6
18
6
2
10
37
56
-19
20
Redbridge & Ilford 3
18
4
7
7
24
40
-16
19
Braintree 3
18
5
1
12
52
58
-6
16
Wapping X
18
4
4
10
24
53
-29
16
Waltham Forest 4
18
0
3
15
16
74
-58
3


DIVISION 8SE

Tower Hamlets 1
18
18
0
0
128
9
119
54
Romford 2
17
14
0
3
63
17
46
42
Old Southendian 4
18
11
4
3
59
21
38
37
Wapping XI
18
11
3
4
52
26
26
36
East London 8
17
8
1
8
31
27
4
25
Colchester 4
17
8
1
8
35
53
-18
22
-3
Braintree Knights
17
6
3
8
44
47
-3
21
Brentwood Academy
17
5
3
9
22
51
-29
18
Saffron Walden 7
18
4
1
13
31
73
-42
13
Brentwood 5
17
2
5
10
31
60
-29
11
Thurrock 2
17
3
1
13
22
83
-61
7
-3
Old Southendian 5
17
2
2
13
17
68
-51
5
-3


DIVISION 9SE

Old Loughts Willows 1
18
16
1
1
77
20
57
49
Upminster 5
18
9
2
7
38
37
1
29
Crostyx 4
18
11
0
7
52
31
21
27
-6
Havering 4
18
10
2
6
37
22
15
26
-6
Southend 3
18
6
4
8
44
56
-12
22
Maldon Academy
18
5
3
10
27
42
-15
18
London Royals 1
17
3
2
12
21
57
-36
11
Rochford 2
17
3
2
12
18
49
-31
8
-3


DIVISION 10SE

Chelmsford 7
17
11
3
3
49
9
40
36
Old Loughts Willows 2
18
11
3
4
40
14
26
36
Braintree 5
17
9
5
3
50
30
20
32
East London 9
17
10
1
6
48
32
16
25
-6
Old Southendian 6
18
6
5
7
36
34
2
23
Waltham Forest 5
18
4
3
11
21
65
-44
15
Romford 3
16
3
3
10
29
56
-27
9
-3
Saffron Walden 8
17
3
1
13
22
55
-33
1
-9
                       


 

 

Penalties are incorporated in the Pts column.  Any team in () has withdrawn.
Note: Divisions with an uneven distribution of games are determined by % of points gained from points possible ( shown to nearest 1% but ordered by true value).