The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Men's League: Times and venues for Division 1


22-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Old Southendian 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30am    
22/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45pm    
23/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge City 3 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:15pm    
21/08/2018 

29-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 1 : Potters Bar 1 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Upminster 1 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Wapping 3 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30pm P1    
25/08/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Sudbury 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1    
23/08/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Norwich City 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
14/08/2018 

6-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  11.30 am    
18/08/2018  19/09/2018
Wapping 3 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30am    
22/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge City 3 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45pm    
23/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Potters Bar 1 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Old Southendian 1 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 

13-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Norwich City 2 : Old Southendian 1 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
19/08/2018  08/10/2018
Cambridge Uni 2 : Upminster 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P1    
25/08/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Wapping 3 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 pm P1    
23/08/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
15/08/2018 

20-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Cambridge City 3 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Broxbourne 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  4pm    
22/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Potters Bar 1 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45pm    
23/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Norwich City 2 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Old Southendian 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 

27-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Sudbury 1 : Old Southendian 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Wapping 3 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1pm P1    
25/08/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Cambridge University HC astro  11.30 am P1    
23/08/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Upminster 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
14/08/2018 

3-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Potters Bar 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Norwich City 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30am    
22/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45pm    
23/08/2018  23/08/2018
Old Southendian 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Cambridge City 3 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
19/08/2018 

10-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Wisbech Town 1 : Old Southendian 1 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00pm    
23/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Wapping 3 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Upminster 1 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 pm P1    
23/08/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
14/08/2018 

17-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30am    
22/08/2018 
Old Southendian 1 : Cambridge City 3 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Norwich City 2 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Potters Bar 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P3    
25/08/2018 

24-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Wapping 3 : Old Southendian 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30am    
22/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Upminster 1 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00pm    
23/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Taverham High School  1:00pm    
15/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge City 3 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
14/08/2018 

1-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Wapping 3 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Old Southendian 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Norwich City 2 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P1    
25/08/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Potters Bar 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 pm P1    
23/08/2018 

8-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 1 : Upminster 1 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Wapping 3 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1pm P2    
25/08/2018  25/08/2018
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich City 2 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 P1    
23/08/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Potters Bar 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
14/08/2018 

15-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

22-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

29-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

5-Jan-19 :
 
        
 

12-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Potters Bar 1 : Old Southendian 1 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Upminster 1 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Crostyx 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11:30am    
03/10/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30pm    
23/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge City 3 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 

19-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Crostyx 1 : Upminster 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Wapping 3 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P3    
02/10/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 pm P1    
01/11/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Norwich City 2 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Old Southendian 1 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 

26-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 1 : Norwich City 2 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Potters Bar 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Upminster 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Cambridge City 3 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11:30am    
03/10/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30pm    
23/08/2018 

2-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Cambridge City 3 : Upminster 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  3.00 pm P1    
01/11/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Wapping 3 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Old Southendian 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30pm P3    
02/10/2018  02/10/2018

9-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich City 2 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30pm    
23/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Potters Bar 1 
  John Orwell Sports Centre  11am    
03/10/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Cambridge City 3 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Upminster 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 

16-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Potters Bar 1 : Upminster 1 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Wapping 3 
  Taverham High School  1:00pm    
15/08/2018  15/08/2018
Sudbury 1 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Old Southendian 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P1    
02/10/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Crostyx 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 pm P1    
01/11/2018 

23-Feb-19 :
 
        
 

2-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 1 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Wapping 3 : Sudbury 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11:30am    
03/10/2018 
Upminster 1 : Norwich City 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Potters Bar 1 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00pm    
16/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Cambridge City 3 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P1    
02/10/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
19/08/2018 

9-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Sudbury 1 : Upminster 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Wapping 3 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30pm    
23/08/2018 
Cambridge City 3 : Old Southendian 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  3.00 pm P1    
01/11/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
18/08/2018 

16-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 1 : Wapping 3 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
10/08/2018 
Upminster 1 : Wisbech Town 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Harleston Magpies 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Harleston Magpies HC astro  1.30pm    
16/08/2018 
Crostyx 1 : Norwich City 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
19/08/2018 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Potters Bar 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  12pm P1    
02/10/2018  02/10/2018
Cambridge City 3 : Broxbourne 1 
  Cambridge University HC astro  1.30 pm P1    
01/11/2018 

23-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Wapping 3 : Upminster 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11:30am    
03/10/2018 
Broxbourne 1 : Old Southendian 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Wisbech Town 1 : Harleston Magpies 2 
  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00pm    
23/08/2018 
Sudbury 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00    
05/08/2018 
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge Uni 2 
  Taverham High School  2:30pm    
15/08/2018 
Potters Bar 1 : Cambridge City 3 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3:00pm    
21/08/2018