The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Men's League: Times and venues for Division 7SE


22-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Witham 4 : Havering 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  11.00am    
07/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Waltham Forest 4 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12.45    
09/08/2018 
Braintree 3 : Saffron Walden 5 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4:30    
02/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 6 : Upminster 4 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  3:00    
02/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Wapping X 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Witham Academy 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  11:15    
08/08/2018  17/08/2018

29-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Havering 3 : Old Loughts Loppers 
        
 
Waltham Forest 4 : Witham 4 
  Walthamstow Academy  2:30pm    
19/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 5 : Chelmsford 6 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Braintree 3 
        
 
Wapping X : Saffron Walden 6 
        
 
Witham Academy : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
08/08/2018 

6-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Witham 4 : Saffron Walden 5 
  Witham Sports Ground  5.00pm    
07/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Upminster 4 
  Chelmsford HC astro  10.00    
09/08/2018 
Braintree 3 : Wapping X 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4:30    
02/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 6 : Witham Academy 
  Saffron Walden County High School  12:30    
02/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Old Loughts Loppers 
        
 
Havering 3 : Waltham Forest 4 
        
 

13-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Havering 3 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Saffron Walden 6 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  11:15    
08/08/2018  17/08/2018
Saffron Walden 5 : Waltham Forest 4 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  5:00    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Witham 4 
        
 
Wapping X : Chelmsford 6 
        
 
Witham Academy : Braintree 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  2.00pm    
08/08/2018 

20-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Witham 4 : Wapping X 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
07/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Witham Academy 
  Chelmsford HC astro  10.00    
09/08/2018 
Braintree 3 : Old Loughts Loppers 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4:30    
02/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 6 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  3:00    
02/08/2018 
Havering 3 : Saffron Walden 5 
        
 
Waltham Forest 4 : Upminster 4 
  Walthamstow Academy  1:00pm    
19/08/2018 

27-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Saffron Walden 6 : Havering 3 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Braintree 3 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Chelmsford 6 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  11:15    
08/08/2018  17/08/2018
Upminster 4 : Saffron Walden 5 
        
 
Wapping X : Waltham Forest 4 
        
 
Witham Academy : Witham 4 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
08/08/2018 

3-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Witham 4 : Old Loughts Loppers 
  Witham Sports Ground  5.00pm    
07/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12.15    
09/08/2018 
Braintree 3 : Saffron Walden 6 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4:30    
02/08/2018 
Havering 3 : Upminster 4 
        
 
Waltham Forest 4 : Witham Academy 
  Walthamstow Academy  1:00pm    
19/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 5 : Wapping X 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 

10-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Braintree 3 : Havering 3 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1:30    
02/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 6 : Chelmsford 6 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  4:30    
02/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Witham 4 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Waltham Forest 4 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  11:15    
08/08/2018  17/08/2018
Wapping X : Upminster 4 
        
 
Witham Academy : Saffron Walden 5 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
08/08/2018 

17-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Witham 4 : Saffron Walden 6 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
07/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Braintree 3 
  Chelmsford HC astro  15.00    
09/08/2018  09/08/2018
Havering 3 : Wapping X 
        
 
Waltham Forest 4 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Walthamstow Academy  1:00pm    
19/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 5 : Old Loughts Loppers 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Witham Academy 
        
 

24-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Chelmsford 6 : Havering 3 
  Chelmsford HC astro  3.15    
09/08/2018 
Braintree 3 : Witham 4 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1:30    
02/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 6 : Waltham Forest 4 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  10:30    
02/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Saffron Walden 5 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Upminster 4 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  11:15    
08/08/2018  17/08/2018
Witham Academy : Wapping X 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
08/08/2018 

1-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
Witham 4 : Chelmsford 6 
  Witham Sports Ground  5.00pm    
07/08/2018 
Havering 3 : Witham Academy 
        
 
Waltham Forest 4 : Braintree 3 
  Walthamstow Academy  2:30pm    
19/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 5 : Saffron Walden 6 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
        
 
Wapping X : Old Loughts Loppers 
        
 

8-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
Havering 3 : Witham 4 
        
 
Waltham Forest 4 : Chelmsford 6 
  Walthamstow Academy  11:30am    
19/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 5 : Braintree 3 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  5:00    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Saffron Walden 6 
        
 
Wapping X : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
        
 
Witham Academy : Old Loughts Loppers 
  Witham Sports Ground  2.00pm    
08/08/2018 

15-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

22-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

29-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

5-Jan-19 :
 
        
 

12-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Havering 3 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1pm    
08/08/2018 
Witham 4 : Waltham Forest 4 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
07/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Saffron Walden 5 
        
 
Braintree 3 : Upminster 4 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1:00    
02/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 6 : Wapping X 
  Saffron Walden County High School  12:30    
02/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Witham Academy 
        
 

19-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Saffron Walden 5 : Witham 4 
  Saffron Walden County High School  12:30    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Chelmsford 6 
        
 
Wapping X : Braintree 3 
        
 
Witham Academy : Saffron Walden 6 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
08/08/2018 
Old Loughts Loppers : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1pm    
08/08/2018 
Waltham Forest 4 : Havering 3 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2:30pm    
19/08/2018 

26-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Havering 3 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
        
 
Saffron Walden 6 : Old Loughts Loppers 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018  02/08/2018
Waltham Forest 4 : Saffron Walden 5 
  Walthamstow Academy  1:00pm    
19/08/2018 
Witham 4 : Upminster 4 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
07/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Wapping X 
        
 
Braintree 3 : Witham Academy 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1:00    
02/08/2018 

2-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Wapping X : Witham 4 
        
 
Witham Academy : Chelmsford 6 
  Witham Sports Ground  11.00am    
08/08/2018 
Old Loughts Loppers : Braintree 3 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1pm    
08/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Saffron Walden 6 
        
 
Saffron Walden 5 : Havering 3 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Waltham Forest 4 
        
 

9-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Havering 3 : Saffron Walden 6 
        
 
Braintree 3 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1:00    
02/08/2018 
Chelmsford 6 : Old Loughts Loppers 
        
 
Saffron Walden 5 : Upminster 4 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 
Waltham Forest 4 : Wapping X 
  Walthamstow Academy  1:00pm    
19/08/2018 
Witham 4 : Witham Academy 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
07/08/2018 

16-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Witham 4 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1pm    
08/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Chelmsford 6 
        
 
Saffron Walden 6 : Braintree 3 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  10:30    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Havering 3 
        
 
Witham Academy : Waltham Forest 4 
  Witham Sports Ground  2.00pm    
08/08/2018 
Wapping X : Saffron Walden 5 
        
 

23-Feb-19 :
 
        
 

2-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Havering 3 : Braintree 3 
        
 
Chelmsford 6 : Saffron Walden 6 
        
 
Witham 4 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  5.00pm    
07/08/2018 
Waltham Forest 4 : Old Loughts Loppers 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3:30pm    
19/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Wapping X 
        
 
Saffron Walden 5 : Witham Academy 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 

9-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Saffron Walden 6 : Witham 4 
  Saffron Walden County High School  12:30    
02/08/2018 
Braintree 3 : Chelmsford 6 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1:00    
02/08/2018 
Wapping X : Havering 3 
        
 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Waltham Forest 4 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Saffron Walden 5 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1pm    
08/08/2018 
Witham Academy : Upminster 4 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
08/08/2018 

16-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Havering 3 : Chelmsford 6 
        
 
Witham 4 : Braintree 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
07/08/2018 
Waltham Forest 4 : Saffron Walden 6 
  Walthamstow Academy  2:30pm    
19/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 5 : Redbridge & Ilford 3 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  5:00    
02/08/2018 
Upminster 4 : Old Loughts Loppers 
        
 
Wapping X : Witham Academy 
        
 

23-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Chelmsford 6 : Witham 4 
        
 
Witham Academy : Havering 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
08/08/2018 
Braintree 3 : Waltham Forest 4 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4:00    
02/08/2018 
Saffron Walden 6 : Saffron Walden 5 
  Saffron Walden County High School  2:00    
02/08/2018 
Redbridge & Ilford 3 : Upminster 4 
        
 
Old Loughts Loppers : Wapping X 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  4pm    
08/08/2018