The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Men's League: Times and venues for Division 8SE


23-Sep-17 :
 
        
 
Wapping X : Witham Academy 
  John Orwell Sports Centre  2.00pm    
27/08/2017 
Old Southendian 5 : Brentwood Academy 
  Old Southendian HC astro  3pm    
06/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Upminster 5 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Braintree 3 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Southend 3 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  3.00pm    
20/08/2017 
Romford 2 : East London 8 
  Robert Clack Leisure Centre  1.00pm    
29/08/2017 

30-Sep-17 :
 
        
 
Witham Academy : Romford 2 
  Witham Sports Ground  11.00am    
18/08/2017 
Brentwood Academy : Wapping X 
  Becket Keys School  3.30 pm    
16/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Old Southendian 5 
  Coopers Coborn School  4.00 pm    
21/08/2017 
Braintree 3 : Braintree Knights 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  2.30 pm    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Colchester 4 
  Warners Bridge Park  3:30 p.m.    
21/08/2017 
East London 8 : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  10.30am    
21/08/2017 

07-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Wapping X : Upminster 5 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  4.00pm    
27/08/2017 
Old Southendian 5 : Braintree 3 
  Old Southendian HC astro  3pm    
06/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Southend 3 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : East London 8 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Romford 2 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  3.00pm    
20/08/2017 
Witham Academy : Brentwood Academy 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
18/08/2017 

14-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Witham Academy 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  10.30am    
20/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Colchester 4 
  Robert Clack Leisure Centre  1.00pm    
29/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Brentwood Academy 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017 
Braintree 3 : Wapping X 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Old Southendian 5 
  Sweyne Park School  3:15 p.m.    
21/08/2017 
East London 8 : Braintree Knights 
  Mile End Stadium  1.00pm    
07/08/2017 

21-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Wapping X : Southend 3 
  John Orwell Sports Centre  3.30pm    
27/08/2017 
Old Southendian 5 : East London 8 
  Old Southendian HC astro  3pm    
06/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Romford 2 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Witham Academy : Upminster 5 
  Witham Sports Ground  11.00am    
18/08/2017 
Brentwood Academy : Braintree 3 
  Becket Keys School  11.00 am    
16/08/2017 

28-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Colchester 4 : Witham Academy 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Braintree Knights 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  10.30am    
20/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Old Southendian 5 
  Robert Clack Leisure Centre  1.00pm    
29/08/2017 
Braintree 3 : Upminster 5 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Brentwood Academy 
  Chelmsford County High School For Girls  10:15    
24/08/2017  28/09/2017
East London 8 : Wapping X 
  Mile End Stadium  2.30pm    
07/08/2017 

04-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Wapping X : Romford 2 
  John Orwell Sports Centre  11.00am    
27/08/2017 
Old Southendian 5 : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Old Southendian HC astro  12 Noon    
06/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Colchester 4 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 
Witham Academy : Braintree 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  11.00am    
18/08/2017 
Brentwood Academy : East London 8 
  Becket Keys School  3.30 pm    
16/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Southend 3 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017  17/09/2017

11-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Braintree Knights : Witham Academy 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Old Southendian 5 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Wapping X 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  3.00pm    
20/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Brentwood Academy 
  Robert Clack Leisure Centre  1.00pm    
29/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Braintree 3 
  Warners Bridge Park  4:30 p.m.    
21/08/2017 
East London 8 : Upminster 5 
  Mile End Stadium  11.30am    
07/08/2017 

18-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Wapping X : Colchester 4 
  John Orwell Sports Centre  3.30pm    
27/08/2017 
Old Southendian 5 : Braintree Knights 
  Old Southendian HC astro  12 Noon    
06/08/2017 
Witham Academy : Southend 3 
  Witham Sports Ground  2.00pm    
18/08/2017 
Brentwood Academy : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Becket Keys School  12.30 pm    
16/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Romford 2 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017  17/09/2017
Braintree 3 : East London 8 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 

25-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 5 : Witham Academy 
  Old Southendian HC astro  4.30pm    
06/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Wapping X 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Brentwood Academy 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Upminster 5 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  1.30pm    
20/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Braintree 3 
  Robert Clack Leisure Centre  1.00pm    
29/08/2017 
East London 8 : Southend 3 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  2.30pm    
21/08/2017 

02-Dec-17 :
 
        
 
Wapping X : Old Southendian 5 
  John Orwell Sports Centre  3.30pm    
27/08/2017 
Witham Academy : East London 8 
  Witham Sports Ground  3.30pm    
18/08/2017 
Brentwood Academy : Braintree Knights 
  Becket Keys School  11.00 am    
16/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Colchester 4 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017  17/09/2017
Braintree 3 : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Romford 2 
  Sweyne Park School  1:45 p.m.    
21/08/2017 

09-Dec-17 :
 
        
 
Witham Academy : Wapping X 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
18/08/2017 
Brentwood Academy : Old Southendian 5 
  Becket Keys School  12.30 pm    
16/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Braintree Knights 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017  17/09/2017
Braintree 3 : Colchester 4 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Warners Bridge Park  4:30 p.m.    
21/08/2017 
East London 8 : Romford 2 
  Mile End Stadium  4.00pm    
07/08/2017 

16-Dec-17 :
 
        
 

23-Dec-17 :
 
        
 

30-Dec-17 :
 
        
 

06-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Romford 2 : Witham Academy 
        
 
Wapping X : Brentwood Academy 
        
 
Old Southendian 5 : Upminster 5 
  Old Southendian HC astro  10.30am    
06/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Braintree 3 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Southend 3 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : East London 8 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  1.30pm    
20/08/2017 

13-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 5 : Wapping X 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017  17/09/2017
Braintree 3 : Old Southendian 5 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Braintree Knights 
  Sweyne Park School  1:45 p.m.    
24/08/2017 
East London 8 : Colchester 4 
  Mile End Stadium  1.00pm    
07/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
        
 
Brentwood Academy : Witham Academy 
  Becket Keys School  12.30 pm    
16/08/2017 

20-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Witham Academy : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Witham Sports Ground  11.00am    
18/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Romford 2 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Brentwood Academy : Upminster 5 
  Becket Keys School  3.30 pm    
16/08/2017 
Wapping X : Braintree 3 
        
 
Old Southendian 5 : Southend 3 
  Old Southendian HC astro  3pm    
06/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : East London 8 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 

27-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Southend 3 : Wapping X 
        
 
East London 8 : Old Southendian 5 
  Mile End Stadium  11.30am    
07/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Braintree Knights 
        
 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Colchester 4 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  3.00pm    
20/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Witham Academy 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017 
Braintree 3 : Brentwood Academy 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 

03-Feb-18 :
 
        
 
Witham Academy : Colchester 4 
  Witham Sports Ground  2.00pm    
18/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 
Old Southendian 5 : Romford 2 
  Old Southendian HC astro  10.30am    
06/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Braintree 3 
  Coopers Coborn School  4.00 pm    
21/08/2017 
Brentwood Academy : Southend 3 
  Becket Keys School  12.30 pm    
16/08/2017 
Wapping X : East London 8 
        
 

10-Feb-18 :
 
        
 
Romford 2 : Wapping X 
        
 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Old Southendian 5 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  3.00pm    
20/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Braintree Knights 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Braintree 3 : Witham Academy 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
East London 8 : Brentwood Academy 
  Mile End Stadium  2.30pm    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Upminster 5 
  Sweyne Park School  12:15 p.m.    
21/08/2017 

17-Feb-18 :
 
        
 

24-Feb-18 :
 
        
 
Witham Academy : Braintree Knights 
  Witham Sports Ground  12.30pm    
18/08/2017 
Old Southendian 5 : Colchester 4 
  Old Southendian HC astro  1.30pm    
06/08/2017 
Wapping X : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
        
 
Brentwood Academy : Romford 2 
  Becket Keys School  11.00 am    
16/08/2017 
Braintree 3 : Southend 3 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : East London 8 
  Emerson Park Academy  12.00 pm    
21/08/2017 

03-Mar-18 :
 
        
 
Colchester 4 : Wapping X 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Braintree Knights : Old Southendian 5 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  4.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : Witham Academy 
  Sweyne Park School  12:15 p.m.    
24/08/2017  24/08/2017
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Brentwood Academy 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  3.00pm    
20/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Upminster 5 
        
 
East London 8 : Braintree 3 
  Mile End Stadium  11.30am    
07/08/2017 

10-Mar-18 :
 
        
 
Witham Academy : Old Southendian 5 
  Witham Sports Ground  11.00am    
18/08/2017 
Wapping X : Braintree Knights 
        
 
Brentwood Academy : Colchester 4 
  Brentwood School 1  3.30 pm    
16/08/2017 
Upminster 5 : Redbridge & Ilford Academy 
  Coopers Coborn School  4.00 pm    
21/08/2017 
Braintree 3 : Romford 2 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  11.30 am    
07/08/2017 
Southend 3 : East London 8 
  Warners Bridge Park  4:30 p.m.    
24/08/2017 

17-Mar-18 :
 
        
 
Old Southendian 5 : Wapping X 
  Old Southendian HC astro  12 Noon    
06/08/2017 
East London 8 : Witham Academy 
  Mile End Stadium  2.30pm    
07/08/2017 
Braintree Knights : Brentwood Academy 
  Four Releet Sports Ground  1.00 pm    
07/08/2017 
Colchester 4 : Upminster 5 
  Colchester Garrison  3.30pm    
30/07/2017 
Redbridge & Ilford Academy : Braintree 3 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  3.00pm    
20/08/2017 
Romford 2 : Southend 3