The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Men's League: Times and venues for Division 6SW


22-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Royston 2 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Peter Boizot Astro  11.30am    
25/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : Southgate 3A 
  Nobel School  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : West Herts 4 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   11:30am    
24/08/2018  02/09/2018
Shefford & Sandy 3 : WGC 2 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.00 pm    
19/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Hertford 4 
  Hockerill College  10.30am    
19/08/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : Blueharts 5 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:30pm    
21/08/2018 

29-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Berkhamsted 4 : Potters Bar 3 
  RAF Halton  4:30pm    
24/08/2018  19/09/2018
Southgate 3A : Royston 2  
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Stevenage 3 
  New Playing Field  4:30 pm    
04/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Hertford HC astro  3:00pm    
03/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Hitchin Boys School  3pm    
18/08/2018 

6-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Royston 2 : West Herts 4 
  Peter Boizot Astro  11.30am    
25/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : WGC 2 
  Nobel School  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Hertford 4 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   11:30am    
24/08/2018  17/09/2018
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Blueharts 5 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Potters Bar 3 
  Hockerill College  12pm    
19/08/2018 
Berkhamsted 4 : Southgate 3A 
  Tring Sports Centre  10:45am    
24/08/2018 

13-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Hockerill College  10.30am    
19/08/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Southgate 3A 
  New Playing Field  12:00 pm    
04/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Royston 2  
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  1.00pm    
04/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Stevenage 3 
  Hertford HC astro  4:30pm    
03/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Hitchin Boys School  10.30am    
18/08/2018 

20-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Royston 2 : Hertford 4 
  Peter Boizot Astro  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : Blueharts 5 
  Nobel School  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Potters Bar 3 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   1pm    
24/08/2018 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Berkhamsted 4 : West Herts 4 
  RAF Halton  10:30am    
24/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : WGC 2 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  1.30pm    
28/08/2018 

27-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Hockerill College  10.30am    
19/08/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : Stevenage 3 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
WGC 2 : West Herts 4 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Southgate 3A 
  Hertford HC astro  4:30pm    
03/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Royston 2  
  Hitchin Boys School  12:00    
18/08/2018 

3-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Royston 2 : Potters Bar 3 
  Peter Boizot Astro  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Nobel School  2.30pm    
25/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   1pm    
24/08/2018 
Berkhamsted 4 : WGC 2 
  Tring Sports Centre  10:45am    
24/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Blueharts 5 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Hertford 4 
  New Playing Field  12:00 pm    
04/08/2018 

10-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Rickmansworth 2 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   2:30pm    
24/08/2018 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Stevenage 3 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Royston 2  
  Hockerill College  12pm    
19/08/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : Southgate 3A 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  10:30am    
21/08/2018  28/08/2018
Hertford 4 : WGC 2 
  Hertford HC astro  4:30pm    
03/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : West Herts 4 
  Hitchin Boys School  4.30pm    
18/08/2018 

17-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Royston 2 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Peter Boizot Astro  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Nobel School  2.30pm    
25/08/2018 
Berkhamsted 4 : Hertford 4 
  RAF Halton  10:30am    
24/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Potters Bar 3 
  St Michaels High School  12:00 pm    
04/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Blueharts 5 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  1.00pm    
04/08/2018 

24-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Stevenage 3 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Nobel School  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Royston 2  
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   1pm    
24/08/2018 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Southgate 3A 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : West Herts 4 
  Bishops Stortford College  11am    
19/08/2018  19/08/2018
Potters Bar 3 : WGC 2 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018  21/08/2018
Blueharts 5 : Hertford 4 
  Hitchin Boys School  3pm    
18/08/2018 

1-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
Royston 2 : Stevenage 3 
  Peter Boizot Astro  10.00am    
25/08/2018 
Berkhamsted 4 : Blueharts 5 
  RAF Halton  3:00pm    
24/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Rickmansworth 2 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  New Playing Field  12:00 pm     
04/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  11.30am    
04/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Potters Bar 3 
  Sir Frederic Osborn School  11:30am    
03/08/2018 

8-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
Berkhamsted 4 : Royston 2  
  Meadowcroft  1:30pm    
24/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Stevenage 3 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Rickmansworth 2 
  New Playing Field  1:30 pm    
04/08/2018  03/09/2018
WGC 2 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Hertford HC astro  4:30pm    
03/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Potters Bar 3 
  Hitchin Boys School  4.30pm    
18/08/2018 

15-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

22-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

29-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

5-Jan-19 :
 
        
 

12-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Potters Bar 3 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
Royston 2 : Southgate 3A 
  Peter Boizot Astro  11.30am    
25/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : West Herts 4 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : WGC 2 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   1pm    
24/08/2018 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Hertford 4 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Blueharts 5 
  Hockerill College  10.30am    
15/11/2018 

19-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
West Herts 4 : Royston 2  
  St Michaels High School  1:30 pm    
04/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Stevenage 3 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Hertford HC astro  3:00pm    
03/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Blueharts HC Astro  4.30pm    
24/08/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Berkhamsted 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 

26-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Berkhamsted 4 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  RAF Halton  3:00pm    
24/08/2018 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Potters Bar 3 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  1.00 pm    
19/08/2018  06/01/2019
Southgate 3A : West Herts 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  3.00pm    
28/08/2018 
Royston 2 : WGC 2 
  Peter Boizot Astro  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : Hertford 4 
  Nobel School  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Blueharts 5 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   1pm    
24/08/2018 

2-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Hertford 4 : Royston 2  
  Hertford HC astro  4:30pm    
03/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Stevenage 3 
  Blueharts HC Astro  3pm    
24/08/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Hockerill College  10.30am    
15/11/2018 
West Herts 4 : Berkhamsted 4 
  New Playing Field  4:30 pm    
04/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Southgate 3A 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 

9-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Berkhamsted 4 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Meadowcroft  1:30pm    
24/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   11:30am    
24/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : Potters Bar 3 
  Nobel School  2.30pm    
30/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : WGC 2 
  New Playing Field  1:30 pm    
04/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Hertford 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  12.00pm    
28/08/2018 
Royston 2 : Blueharts 5 
  Peter Boizot Astro  11.30am    
25/08/2018 

16-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Potters Bar 3 : Royston 2  
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018  21/08/2018
Bishops Stortford 4 : Stevenage 3 
  Hockerill College  12.00pm    
15/11/2018 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  1.00 pm    
19/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  1.00pm    
04/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Southgate 3A 
  Blueharts HC Astro  12:00    
24/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : West Herts 4 
  Hertford HC astro  12:00pm    
03/08/2018 

23-Feb-19 :
 
        
 

2-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Berkhamsted 4 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Tring Sports Centre  3:15pm    
24/08/2018 
Stevenage 3 : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Nobel School  2.30pm    
30/08/2018 
Royston 2 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  Peter Boizot Astro  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Potters Bar 3 
  Dame Alice Owen School  3.00pm    
28/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Hertford 4 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  11.30am    
04/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Blueharts 5 
  St Michaels High School  12:00 pm    
04/08/2018 

9-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : Royston 2  
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Stevenage 3 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   1pm    
24/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Hertford HC astro  4:30pm    
03/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : Southgate 3A 
  Hockerill College  10.30am    
15/11/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : West Herts 4 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : WGC 2 
  Hitchin Boys School  12:00    
24/08/2018 

16-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Berkhamsted 4 : Stevenage 3 
  Meadowcroft  12:00pm    
24/08/2018 
Royston 2 : Rickmansworth 2 
  Peter Boizot Astro  10.00am    
25/08/2018 
Southgate 3A : Shefford & Sandy 3 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  1.30pm    
28/08/2018 
West Herts 4 : Bishops Stortford 4 
  St Michaels High School  12:00 pm     
04/08/2018 
WGC 2 : Potters Bar 3 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 
Hertford 4 : Blueharts 5 
  Hertford HC astro  4:30pm    
03/08/2018 

23-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Stevenage 3 : Royston 2  
  Nobel School  1.00pm    
30/08/2018 
Blueharts 5 : Berkhamsted 4 
  Blueharts HC Astro  3pm    
24/08/2018 
Rickmansworth 2 : Southgate 3A 
  Royal Masonic School for Girls   11:30am    
24/08/2018 
Shefford & Sandy 3 : West Herts 4 
  Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 pm    
19/08/2018 
Bishops Stortford 4 : WGC 2 
  Hockerill College  10.30am    
15/11/2018 
Potters Bar 3 : Hertford 4 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:30pm    
21/08/2018