The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Men's League: Times and venues for Division 8SW


22-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Harpenden 4 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Woollam Playing Fields astro  3.00pm    
23/08/2018 
St Albans 8 : Cheshunt 3 
  Beaumont School  1.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
MBDA 1 : Broxbourne 5 
  Broxbourne HC astro  10am    
20/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Dame Alice Owen School  10:30am    
21/08/2018 
----- : St Albans 9 
        
 
WGC 3 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  11.30am    
04/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : Stevenage 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  1.30pm    
28/08/2018 

29-Sep-18 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : Potters Bar 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  1.30pm    
28/08/2018 
Broxbourne 5 : St Albans 8 
  Broxbourne HC astro  10.00 am    
18/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : Harpenden 4 
  Turnford School  3.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Stevenage 4 : MBDA 1 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00pm    
25/08/2018 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Aylward Academy  3.00 pm    
23/08/2018  23/08/2018
St Albans 9 : WGC 3 
  Oaklands College  10.30 am    
18/08/2018 
Southgate Adelaide 2 : ----- 
        
 

6-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Cheshunt 3 : Stevenage 4 
  Turnford School  12.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Harpenden 4 : Broxbourne 5 
  Broxbourne HC astro  5.00pm    
23/08/2018 
St Albans 8 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Oaklands College  4.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
MBDA 1 : ----- 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Aylward Academy  1:30pm    
24/08/2018 
WGC 3 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  4.00pm    
04/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : St Albans 9 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  3.00pm    
28/08/2018 

13-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : MBDA 1 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  4.30pm    
28/08/2018 
Broxbourne 5 : Cheshunt 3 
  Turnford School  3.30 pm    
15/08/2018  17/08/2018
Stevenage 4 : St Albans 8 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  10.00am    
25/08/2018  07/09/2018
W Hill & Enfield 2 : Harpenden 4 
  Woollam Playing Fields astro  3.00 pm    
23/08/2018 
St Albans 9 : Potters Bar 4 
  Oaklands College  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018  18/08/2018
Southgate Adelaide 2 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
----- : WGC 3 
        
 

20-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Broxbourne 5 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Broxbourne HC astro  10.00 am    
18/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Aylward Academy  1.30 pm    
15/08/2018  23/08/2018
Harpenden 4 : Stevenage 4 
  Woollam Playing Fields astro  3.00pm    
23/08/2018 
St Albans 8 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Oaklands College  11.00 am    
18/08/2018  07/09/2018
MBDA 1 : St Albans 9 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : WGC 3 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:30pm    
21/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : ----- 
        
 

27-Oct-18 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : Cheshunt 3 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  3.00pm    
28/08/2018 
Stevenage 4 : Broxbourne 5 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00pm    
25/08/2018  03/09/2018
W Hill & Enfield 2 : St Albans 8 
  Beaumont School  1.30 pm    
22/08/2018  22/08/2018
St Albans 9 : Harpenden 4 
  Oaklands College  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018  07/09/2018
Southgate Adelaide 2 : MBDA 1 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
----- : Potters Bar 4 
        
 
WGC 3 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  12.00    
04/08/2018  30/08/2018

3-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : Stevenage 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  3.00pm    
28/08/2018 
Broxbourne 5 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : St Albans 9 
  Turnford School  3.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Harpenden 4 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Woollam Playing Fields astro  3.00pm    
23/08/2018  23/08/2018
St Albans 8 : ----- 
        
 
MBDA 1 : WGC 3 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:30pm    
21/08/2018 

10-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Stevenage 4 : Potters Bar 4 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00pm    
25/08/2018 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Aylward Academy  1.30 pm    
23/08/2018  23/08/2018
St Albans 9 : Broxbourne 5 
  Oaklands College  11.00 am    
18/08/2018 
Southgate Adelaide 2 : Cheshunt 3 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
----- : Harpenden 4 
        
 
WGC 3 : St Albans 8 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : MBDA 1 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  3.00pm    
28/08/2018 

17-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : St Albans 9 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  3.30pm    
28/08/2018  31/08/2018
Broxbourne 5 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  10.00 am    
18/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : ----- 
        
 
Harpenden 4 : WGC 3 
  Woollam Playing Fields astro  3.00pm    
23/08/2018 
St Albans 8 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Beaumont School  3.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
MBDA 1 : Potters Bar 4 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Stevenage 4 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  11.00am    
25/08/2018 

24-Nov-18 :
 
        
 
MBDA 1 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : St Albans 8 
  Dame Alice Owen School  10:30am    
21/08/2018 
St Albans 9 : Stevenage 4 
  Beaumont School  3.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Southgate Adelaide 2 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
----- : Broxbourne 5 
        
 
WGC 3 : Cheshunt 3 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  11.30am    
04/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : Harpenden 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  10.30am    
28/08/2018  31/08/2018

1-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : ----- 
        
 
Broxbourne 5 : WGC 3 
  Broxbourne HC astro  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Turnford School  12.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Harpenden 4 : Potters Bar 4 
  Woollam Playing Fields astro  3.00pm    
23/08/2018 
St Albans 8 : MBDA 1 
  Oaklands College  11.00 am    
18/08/2018 
Stevenage 4 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  12.30pm    
25/08/2018 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : St Albans 9 
  Aylward Academy  12.00 pm    
23/08/2018 

8-Dec-18 :
 
        
 
St Albans 8 : St Albans 9 
  Oaklands College  4.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
MBDA 1 : Harpenden 4 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : Cheshunt 3 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
Southgate Adelaide 2 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
----- : Stevenage 4 
        
 
WGC 3 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  1pm    
04/08/2018  11/08/2018
Southgate Tankards Z : Broxbourne 5 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  12.00pm    
28/08/2018 

15-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

22-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

29-Dec-18 :
 
        
 

5-Jan-19 :
 
        
 

12-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 
Broxbourne 5 : Potters Bar 4 
  Broxbourne HC astro  10.00 am    
18/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : MBDA 1 
  Turnford School  3.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Harpenden 4 : St Albans 8 
  Queenswood School  3.45pm    
30/11/2018  05/12/2018
Stevenage 4 : WGC 3 
  Nobel School  1.00pm    
25/08/2018 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : ----- 
        
 
St Albans 9 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Oaklands College  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018 

19-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : Harpenden 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  3.00pm    
28/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : St Albans 8 
  Turnford School  12.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Broxbourne 5 : MBDA 1 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00 pm    
11/08/2018  21/08/2018
Southgate Adelaide 2 : Potters Bar 4 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
St Albans 9 : ----- 
        
 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : WGC 3 
  Aylward Academy  1.30 pm    
23/08/2018 
Stevenage 4 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  12.30pm    
25/08/2018  07/09/2018

26-Jan-19 :
 
        
 
Potters Bar 4 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
St Albans 8 : Broxbourne 5 
  Oaklands College  11.00 am    
18/08/2018 
Harpenden 4 : Cheshunt 3 
  Queenswood School  3.45pm    
30/11/2018  05/12/2018
MBDA 1 : Stevenage 4 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018  18/01/2019
WGC 3 : St Albans 9 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  10.00am    
04/08/2018 
----- : Southgate Adelaide 2 
        
 

2-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Stevenage 4 : Cheshunt 3 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00pm    
25/08/2018 
Broxbourne 5 : Harpenden 4 
  Queenswood School  3.45 pm    
11/08/2018  07/12/2018
Southgate Tankards Y : St Albans 8 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  3.30pm    
28/08/2018  31/08/2018
----- : MBDA 1 
        
 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : Potters Bar 4 
  Dame Alice Owen School  4.30 pm    
22/08/2018 
Southgate Adelaide 2 : WGC 3 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
St Albans 9 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  Oaklands College  11.00 am    
18/08/2018 

9-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
MBDA 1 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : Broxbourne 5 
  Broxbourne HC astro  10.00 am    
15/08/2018  02/09/2018
St Albans 8 : Stevenage 4 
  Beaumont School  3.00 pm    
18/08/2018 
Harpenden 4 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Aylward Academy  1.30pm    
23/08/2018  06/12/2018
Potters Bar 4 : St Albans 9 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018  29/08/2018
WGC 3 : ----- 
        
 

16-Feb-19 :
 
        
 
Southgate Tankards Y : Broxbourne 5 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  1.30pm    
28/08/2018 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : Cheshunt 3 
  Turnford School  3.30 pm    
22/08/2018 
Stevenage 4 : Harpenden 4 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00pm    
30/08/2018 
Southgate Adelaide 2 : St Albans 8 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
St Albans 9 : MBDA 1 
  Oaklands College  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
WGC 3 : Potters Bar 4 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  11.30am    
04/08/2018 
----- : Southgate Tankards Z 
        
 

23-Feb-19 :
 
        
 

2-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Cheshunt 3 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Turnford School  3.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Broxbourne 5 : Stevenage 4 
  Broxbourne HC astro  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
St Albans 8 : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Aylward Academy  1.30pm    
18/08/2018  24/08/2018
Harpenden 4 : St Albans 9 
  Queenswood School  3.45pm    
30/11/2018  05/12/2018
MBDA 1 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : ----- 
     1:30pm    
22/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : WGC 3 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  4.00pm    
29/08/2018 

9-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : Broxbourne 5 
  Aylward Academy  1.30 pm    
23/08/2018 
Stevenage 4 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2.00pm    
30/08/2018 
St Albans 9 : Cheshunt 3 
  Beaumont School  1.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Southgate Adelaide 2 : Harpenden 4 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
----- : St Albans 8 
        
 
WGC 3 : MBDA 1 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  10.00am    
04/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : Potters Bar 4 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 

16-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
Potters Bar 4 : Stevenage 4 
  Dame Alice Owen School  1:15pm    
21/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Y : W Hill & Enfield 2 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (sand)  3.00pm    
28/08/2018  31/08/2018
Broxbourne 5 : St Albans 9 
  Broxbourne HC astro  4.30 pm    
18/08/2018 
Cheshunt 3 : Southgate Adelaide 2 
  Turnford School  12.30 pm    
15/08/2018 
Harpenden 4 : ----- 
         
30/11/2018  30/11/2018
St Albans 8 : WGC 3 
  Oaklands College  11.00 am    
18/08/2018 
MBDA 1 : Southgate Tankards Z 
  John Henry Newman Leisure Centre  2pm    
20/08/2018 

23-Mar-19 :
 
        
 
St Albans 9 : Southgate Tankards Y 
  Oaklands College  12.15 pm    
18/08/2018  18/08/2018
Southgate Adelaide 2 : Broxbourne 5 
  Ashmole Academy  1.30pm    
13/08/2018 
----- : Cheshunt 3 
        
 
WGC 3 : Harpenden 4 
  Univ Hertfordshire (de Havilland)  2.30pm    
04/08/2018 
Southgate Tankards Z : St Albans 8 
  Southgate Hockey Centre (water)  10.30am    
28/08/2018 
Potters Bar 4 : MBDA 1 
  Dame Alice Owen School  10:30am    
21/08/2018 
W Hill & Enfield 2 : Stevenage 4 
  Aylward Academy  1.30 pm    
23/08/2018