Other information for this division 

The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is  in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Women's League: Times and venues for Division 1S


17-Sep-16 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Wapping 2 : Folkestone 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
27/08/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016  18/08/2016
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
23/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
31/08/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Canterbury 2 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00pm    
07/08/2016 

24-Sep-16 :
 
        
 
Sevenoaks 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  1-30pm    
26/08/2016  26/08/2016
Folkestone 1 : Upminster 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30pm    
15/08/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Wapping 2 
  Chelmsford HC astro  3:45    
02/09/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.30 pm    
19/08/2016 
Saffron Walden 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 

01-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Wapping 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00pm    
18/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Canterbury 2 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
23/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
31/08/2016 
Sevenoaks 2 : Folkestone 1 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  1.30    
05/09/2016  07/09/2016

08-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Brom & Becks 2 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
31/08/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00pm    
07/08/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Folkestone 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12:00    
02/09/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Upminster 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.30 pm    
19/08/2016 
Saffron Walden 1 : Wapping 2 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 

15-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Wapping 2 : Canterbury 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
27/08/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
23/08/2016 
Sevenoaks 2 : Chelmsford 2 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  1.30    
05/09/2016  07/09/2016
Folkestone 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00pm    
15/08/2016 

22-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
23/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
31/08/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Wapping 2 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00pm    
07/08/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.30 pm    
19/08/2016 
Saffron Walden 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Upminster 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 

29-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Wapping 2 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.30 am    
27/08/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016  18/08/2016
Sevenoaks 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  12.00pm    
05/09/2016 
Folkestone 1 : Canterbury 2 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30pm    
15/08/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12:00    
02/09/2016 

05-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Broxbourne 1 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Wapping 2 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
23/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Upminster 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
31/08/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30pm    
07/08/2016 
Saffron Walden 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Chelmsford 2 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.45pm (water)    
18/08/2016 

12-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Wapping 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
27/08/2016 
Sevenoaks 2 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  1.30    
05/09/2016  07/09/2016
Folkestone 1 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00pm    
15/08/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Now on 10/12/2016 at Chelmsford HC astro  14:00    
02/09/2016  20/11/2016
Crostyx 1 : Canterbury 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.00 pm    
19/08/2016  01/09/2016

19-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Wapping 2 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
27/08/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Upminster 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
23/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Chelmsford 2 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
31/08/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00pm    
07/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.45pm (water)    
18/08/2016 

26-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Wapping 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Sevenoaks 2 : Canterbury 2 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  1.30    
05/09/2016  07/09/2016
Folkestone 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30pm    
15/08/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12:30    
02/09/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.00 pm    
19/08/2016  14/11/2016
Saffron Walden 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  1:00    
25/08/2016 

03-Dec-16 :
 
        
 
Sevenoaks 2 : Upminster 1 
  Now on 10/12/2016 at Sevenoaks HC astro  10.30    
05/09/2016  18/10/2016
Folkestone 1 : Wapping 2 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00pm    
15/08/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12:00    
02/09/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30 pm    
19/08/2016  13/11/2016
Saffron Walden 1 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  1:00    
25/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 

10-Dec-16 :
 
        
 

17-Dec-16 :
 
        
 

31-Dec-16 :
 
        
 

07-Jan-17 :
 
        
 

14-Jan-17 :
 
        
 
Sudbury 1 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30    
07/08/2016  25/01/2017
Upminster 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Coopers Coborn School  2:30pm    
19/08/2016  16/01/2017
Wapping 2 : Chelmsford 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
03/12/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1.00pm    
06/12/2016  29/01/2017
Brom & Becks 2 : Canterbury 2 
  Now on 12/03/2017 at Langley Park School  1.00pm    
28/11/2016  29/01/2017

21-Jan-17 :
 
        
 
Chelmsford 2 : Upminster 1 
  Now on 05/03/2017 at Chelmsford HC astro  15:00    
02/09/2016  24/02/2017
Crostyx 1 : Wapping 2 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.00 pm    
19/08/2016  12/02/2017
Saffron Walden 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Now on 01/04/2017 at Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016  02/02/2017
Canterbury 2 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Now on 01/04/2017 at Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30    
07/08/2016  02/02/2017
Folkestone 1 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30pm    
15/08/2016 

28-Jan-17 :
 
        
 
Sevenoaks 2 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  12.00    
20/11/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1.00pm    
06/12/2016 
Folkestone 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Folkestone HC astro  11:00    
15/08/2016  15/01/2017
Upminster 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Wapping 2 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
03/12/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Canterbury 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 

04-Feb-17 :
 
        
 
Saffron Walden 1 : Upminster 1 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Wapping 2 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00pm    
07/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
28/11/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12:00    
02/09/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.30 pm    
19/08/2016 

11-Feb-17 :
 
        
 
Sevenoaks 2 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  12.00    
20/11/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 
Wapping 2 : Sudbury 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
03/12/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  3:45    
02/09/2016 
Folkestone 1 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30pm    
15/08/2016 
Upminster 1 : Canterbury 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 

18-Feb-17 :
 
        
 

25-Feb-17 :
 
        
 
Sudbury 1 : Upminster 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30pm    
07/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Wapping 2 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
28/11/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  2.30pm    
06/12/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.30 pm    
19/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Folkestone 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Saffron Walden 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:30    
25/08/2016  01/01/2017

04-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Sevenoaks 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  3.00    
20/11/2016 
Wapping 2 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
03/12/2016 
Upminster 1 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Folkestone 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00pm    
15/08/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3:30pm    
19/08/2016  28/02/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Canterbury 2 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12:00    
02/09/2016 

11-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Upminster 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1.00pm    
06/12/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Wapping 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 
Saffron Walden 1 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Folkestone 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
28/11/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30pm    
07/08/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 

18-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Sevenoaks 2 : Wapping 2 
  Sevenoaks HC astro  3.00    
20/11/2016 
Upminster 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm    
19/08/2016 
Folkestone 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30pm    
15/08/2016 
Chelmsford 2 : Brom & Becks 2 
  Chelmsford HC astro  3.45pm    
02/09/2016 
Crostyx 1 : Sudbury 1 
  Ashton Playing Fields  1.00 pm    
19/08/2016 
Saffron Walden 1 : Canterbury 2 
  Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00    
25/08/2016 

25-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Wapping 2 : Upminster 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  12.30 pm    
03/12/2016 
Canterbury 2 : Sevenoaks 2 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Broxbourne 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
18/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1.00pm    
06/12/2016 
Brom & Becks 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
28/11/2016 
Sudbury 1 : Saffron Walden 1 
  Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00pm    
07/08/2016