Other information for this division 

The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is  in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Women's League: Times and venues for Division 1S


23-Sep-17 :
 
        
 
Folkestone 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00    
01/09/2017 
Holcombe 1A : Broxbourne 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Upminster 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm    
04/08/2017 
Bishops Stortford 1 : East London 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 

30-Sep-17 :
 
        
 
Brom & Becks 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
24/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  2.30pm    
15/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Upminster 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
14/08/2017  14/08/2017
East London 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00am    
30/07/2017 

07-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Folkestone 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30    
03/09/2017 
Holcombe 1A : Chelmsford 2 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Upminster 1 : East London 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1.00 pm    
04/08/2017 
Brom & Becks 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
24/08/2017 

14-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Old Loughts 2 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm    
04/08/2017 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Upminster 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Folkestone 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12.30pm    
15/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.00pm    
23/08/2017 
East London 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  1.00pm    
30/07/2017  30/07/2017

21-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Folkestone 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30    
03/09/2017 
Holcombe 1A : East London 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Upminster 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Brom & Becks 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
24/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 

28-Oct-17 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1.00 pm    
04/08/2017 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
Chelmsford 2 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  1.15pm    
15/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
14/08/2017 
East London 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  1.00pm    
30/07/2017 

04-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Folkestone 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00    
03/09/2017 
Holcombe 1A : Old Loughts 2 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Upminster 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Brom & Becks 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
24/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : East London 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017

11-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Upminster 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Folkestone 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm    
04/08/2017  09/08/2017
Bishops Stortford 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
14/08/2017 
East London 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00am    
30/07/2017 

18-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Folkestone 1 : Upminster 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30    
03/09/2017 
Holcombe 1A : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Brom & Becks 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
24/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : East London 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  3.30pm    
15/08/2017 

25-Nov-17 :
 
        
 
Holcombe 1A : Brom & Becks 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  3-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017  17/08/2017
Upminster 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm    
04/08/2017  09/08/2017
Bishops Stortford 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
East London 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00am    
30/07/2017 

02-Dec-17 :
 
        
 
Folkestone 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30    
03/09/2017 
Brom & Becks 1 : East London 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
24/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Upminster 1 
  Dartford Technical College  1.30pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Old Loughts 2 
  Chelmsford HC astro  2.00pm    
15/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
14/08/2017 

09-Dec-17 :
 
        
 
Brom & Becks 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Langley Park School  12.30pm    
24/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Upminster 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  2.00pm    
15/08/2017  15/08/2017
Crostyx 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
14/08/2017 
East London 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00am    
30/07/2017 

16-Dec-17 :
 
        
 

23-Dec-17 :
 
        
 

30-Dec-17 :
 
        
 

06-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
Folkestone 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00    
03/09/2017 
Holcombe 1A : Burnt Ash 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017  17/08/2017
Upminster 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : East London 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm    
04/08/2017 

13-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Burnt Ash 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Holcombe 1A 
  Chelmsford HC astro  12.30    
27/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
14/08/2017  17/08/2017
East London 1 : Upminster 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  1.00pm    
30/07/2017 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 

20-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Brom & Becks 1 : Old Loughts 2 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Folkestone 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30    
03/09/2017 
Holcombe 1A : Crostyx 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : East London 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 

27-Jan-18 :
 
        
 
Crostyx 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
14/08/2017  17/08/2017
East London 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00am    
30/07/2017 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Upminster 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm    
04/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Broxbourne 1 
        
 

03-Feb-18 :
 
        
 
Brom & Becks 1 : Upminster 1 
        
 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Holcombe 1A : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Broxbourne 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Folkestone 1 : East London 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30    
03/09/2017 

10-Feb-18 :
 
        
 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Holcombe 1A 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  1.00 pm    
04/08/2017 
Upminster 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Chelmsford 2 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  11.30    
27/08/2017 
East London 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00am    
30/07/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
14/08/2017  17/08/2017

17-Feb-18 :
 
        
 

24-Feb-18 :
 
        
 
Brom & Becks 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
        
 
Holcombe 1A : Upminster 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
Folkestone 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Folkestone HC astro  2.00    
03/09/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Chelmsford 2 : Crostyx 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  2.00    
27/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : East London 1 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017

03-Mar-18 :
 
        
 
Upminster 1 : Folkestone 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Holcombe 1A 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
17/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Broxbourne 1 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm     
04/08/2017 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017 
East London 1 : Chelmsford 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.00am    
30/07/2017  30/07/2017

10-Mar-18 :
 
        
 
Brom & Becks 1 : Holcombe 1A 
        
 
Folkestone 1 : Tunbridge Wells 1 
  Folkestone HC astro  12.30    
03/09/2017 
Broxbourne 1 : Upminster 1 
  Broxbourne HC astro  3.00 pm    
14/08/2017 
Burnt Ash 1 : Old Loughts 2 
  Hurstmere School  12pm    
22/08/2017  22/08/2017
Chelmsford 2 : Bishops Stortford 1 
  Chelmsford HC astro  3.30    
27/08/2017 
Crostyx 1 : East London 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
14/08/2017  17/08/2017

17-Mar-18 :
 
        
 
Holcombe 1A : Folkestone 1 
  Holcombe HC astro  1-30pm    
28/08/2017 
East London 1 : Brom & Becks 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  1.00pm    
30/07/2017 
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Broxbourne 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
17/08/2017 
Upminster 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Coopers Coborn School  2.30 pm    
15/08/2017 
Old Loughts 2 : Chelmsford 2 
  Old Loughtonians HC astro  2.30 pm    
04/08/2017 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Crostyx 1 
  Hockerill College  1.30pm    
13/08/2017