Other information for this division 

The date the details were first entered is in green. If an entry is subsequently changed, the date of the latest revision is  in red.  Changes after the start of the season must be advised directly to the away club and any pool umpires (see Rule 4.3.3)

 East Women's League: Times and venues for Division 2SE


17-Sep-16 :
 
        
 
Canterbury 2A : Havering 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : East London 1 
  Ashford HC astro  11.30    
12/09/2016 
Waltham Forest 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Walthamstow Academy  11.30am    
26/08/2016  06/09/2016
Basildon 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Blackheath 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Eltham College  1.00pm    
16/08/2016 
Burnt Ash 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Hurstmere School  12:00    
30/08/2016 

24-Sep-16 :
 
        
 
Havering 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
East London 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Ashford 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1pm    
23/08/2016 
Gore Court 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Basildon 1 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 

01-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Canterbury 2A : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Ashford HC astro  10:00am    
12/09/2016  14/09/2016
Waltham Forest 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.30pm    
05/09/2016 
Basildon 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Blackheath 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Eltham College  1.00pm    
16/08/2016 
Havering 1 : East London 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 

08-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Blackheath 1 : Havering 1 
  Eltham College  1.00pm    
16/08/2016 
Burnt Ash 1 : Basildon 1 
  Hurstmere School  13:30    
30/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : East London 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  11.30am    
23/08/2016 
Gore Court 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Ashford 1 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 

15-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Canterbury 2A : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.30pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Ashford HC astro  11.30    
12/09/2016  12/09/2016
Waltham Forest 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Walthamstow Academy  11.30am    
26/08/2016 
Basildon 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Havering 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
East London 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 

22-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Basildon 1 : Havering 1 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Blackheath 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Eltham College  1.00pm    
16/08/2016 
Burnt Ash 1 : Ashford 1 
  Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School  13:30    
30/08/2016  17/10/2016
Gore Court 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : East London 1 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 

29-Oct-16 :
 
        
 
Canterbury 2A : Burnt Ash 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  12.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Ashford HC astro  11.30    
12/09/2016 
Waltham Forest 1 : Basildon 1 
  Walthamstow Academy  1.00pm    
26/08/2016 
Havering 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
East London 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1.30pm    
23/08/2016 

05-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Waltham Forest 1 : Havering 1 
  Walthamstow Academy  1.00pm    
26/08/2016 
Basildon 1 : Ashford 1 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016  03/09/2016
Blackheath 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Eltham College  1.00pm    
16/08/2016 
Burnt Ash 1 : East London 1 
  Hurstmere School  13:30    
30/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Gore Court 1 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 

12-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Canterbury 2A : Basildon 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Ashford HC astro  11.30    
12/09/2016  12/09/2016
Havering 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
East London 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  11.30am    
23/08/2016 
Gore Court 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 

19-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Ashford 1 : Havering 1 
  Ashford HC astro  11.30    
12/09/2016 
Waltham Forest 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Walthamstow Academy  1.00pm    
26/08/2016 
Basildon 1 : East London 1 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Blackheath 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Eltham College  1.00pm    
04/11/2016 
Burnt Ash 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Hurstmere School  13:30    
30/08/2016 
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 

26-Nov-16 :
 
        
 
Canterbury 2A : Ashford 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  11.00am (water)    
18/08/2016 
Havering 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
East London 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Basildon 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  11.30am    
23/08/2016 
Gore Court 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016

03-Dec-16 :
 
        
 
Havering 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
East London 1 : Ashford 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  1.00pm    
31/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Now on 10/12/2016 at Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1300    
23/08/2016  26/09/2016
Gore Court 1 : Basildon 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Blackheath 1 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 

10-Dec-16 :
 
        
 

17-Dec-16 :
 
        
 

31-Dec-16 :
 
        
 

07-Jan-17 :
 
        
 

14-Jan-17 :
 
        
 
Burnt Ash 1 : Havering 1 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Hurstmere School  12:00    
30/08/2016  17/02/2017
Canterbury 2A : East London 1 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Canterbury HC astro  1.30pm    
18/08/2016  30/01/2017
Ashford 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Ashford HC astro  11:30    
12/09/2016  10/02/2017
Waltham Forest 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Walthamstow Academy  11:30    
05/09/2016  30/01/2017
Basildon 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016  28/01/2017
Blackheath 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Now on 18/02/2017 at Eltham College  1430    
30/12/2016  28/01/2017

21-Jan-17 :
 
        
 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Canterbury 2A 
  Now on 01/04/2017 at Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  11.30am    
06/12/2016  29/01/2017
Gore Court 1 : Ashford 1 
  Now on 01/04/2017 at Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016  30/01/2017
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Now on 01/04/2017 at King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  22/01/2017
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Basildon 1 
  Now on 01/04/2017 at Redbridge Sports Centre  12 Noon    
25/08/2016  01/02/2017
Burnt Ash 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Dartford Technical College  12:15    
30/08/2016  21/01/2017
East London 1 : Havering 1 
  Now on 01/04/2017 at Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  1:30    
20/08/2016  12/02/2017

28-Jan-17 :
 
        
 
Havering 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
Basildon 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Gloucester Park  1.30    
03/09/2016 
East London 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  1.00pm    
20/08/2016 
Canterbury 2A : Gore Court 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Ashford HC astro  11.30    
12/09/2016 
Waltham Forest 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Walthamstow Academy  11.30am    
26/08/2016 

04-Feb-17 :
 
        
 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Ashford 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 
Burnt Ash 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Hurstmere School  12:00    
30/08/2016 
Blackheath 1 : Basildon 1 
  Eltham College  2.00    
30/12/2016  13/01/2017
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Havering 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  2.30pm    
06/12/2016 
Gore Court 1 : East London 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 

11-Feb-17 :
 
        
 
Havering 1 : Basildon 1 
  Campion School  11.30 am    
27/08/2016 
Waltham Forest 1 : Blackheath 1 
  Walthamstow Academy  11.30am    
26/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Now on 19/03/2017 at Ashford HC astro  13:00    
12/09/2016  09/03/2017
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Gore Court 1 
  Now on 08/04/2017 at Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  12.00pm    
06/12/2016  21/02/2017
East London 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 
Canterbury 2A : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Now on 08/04/2017 at Canterbury HC astro  12.45pm    
18/08/2016  23/02/2017

18-Feb-17 :
 
        
 

25-Feb-17 :
 
        
 
Burnt Ash 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Hurstmere School  13:30    
30/08/2016 
Blackheath 1 : Ashford 1 
  Eltham College  1.00    
30/12/2016 
Basildon 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Gore Court 1 : Havering 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : East London 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016

04-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Havering 1 : Waltham Forest 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
Ashford 1 : Basildon 1 
  Ashford HC astro  1.00pm    
12/09/2016  12/09/2016
Canterbury 2A : Blackheath 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  11.00am (water)    
18/08/2016 
East London 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 
Gore Court 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1.00pm    
06/12/2016 

11-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Basildon 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Waltham Forest 1 : Ashford 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  3.30pm    
13/09/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Havering 1 
  King Edmund School  12.30pm    
07/09/2016  14/09/2016
Blackheath 1 : East London 1 
  Eltham College  1.30    
30/12/2016 
Burnt Ash 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Hurstmere School  13:30    
30/08/2016 
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 

18-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Havering 1 : Ashford 1 
  Campion School  1.00 pm    
27/08/2016 
Canterbury 2A : Waltham Forest 1 
  Canterbury HC astro  2.00pm (water)    
18/08/2016 
East London 1 : Basildon 1 
  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00am    
20/08/2016 
Tunbridge Wells 2 : Blackheath 1 
  Hawkenbury Recreation Ground  1.00pm    
06/12/2016 
Gore Court 1 : Burnt Ash 1 
  Westlands School  11:45    
11/08/2016 
Southend & Benfleet 1 : Redbridge & Ilford 1 
  King Edmund School  2.15pm    
07/09/2016  07/03/2017

25-Mar-17 :
 
        
 
Ashford 1 : Canterbury 2A 
  Ashford HC astro  1.00pm    
12/09/2016  12/09/2016
Redbridge & Ilford 1 : Havering 1 
  Redbridge Sports Centre  12.00pm    
25/08/2016 
Waltham Forest 1 : East London 1 
  Walthamstow Academy  1.00pm    
26/08/2016 
Basildon 1 : Tunbridge Wells 2 
  Gloucester Park  12.00    
03/09/2016 
Blackheath 1 : Gore Court 1 
  Eltham College  2.00pm    
30/12/2016  13/01/2017
Burnt Ash 1 : Southend & Benfleet 1 
  Hurstmere School  13:30    
30/08/2016